LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB
Updated July21 2014

OUTDOOR RECORDS – FEMALE * Hand Time

SPRINT HURDLES
80mH(30″)
B Kelly Dunnington 12.54 Sudbury 2001
M Mari Fourie 11.80 London 2003
Y Deniece Bell 11.45 Tillsonburg 1995

100mH(30″)
Y Micaela McLean 14.08 Cambridge 2014
Jr Olivia Charnuski 14.17 Abbotsford 2008

100mH(33″)
Y Micaela McLean 15.02 York 2013
Jr Maisie Hahn 13.98 Kitchener 1995
Sr Veronica Dyer 13.35 Edmonton 2000

INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200mH
B Micaela McLean 32.39 York 2008
M Mari Fourie 27.84 LaSalle 2004

300mH
M Mari Fourie 44.59 Ottawa 2004
Y Deniece Bell 41.74 Kitchener 1994
Jr Nadia Schmiedt 41.66 Kitchener 1994

400mH
M Deniece Bell 60.31 Kitchener 1994
Y Nadia Schmiedt 59.93 Ottawa 1993
Jr Nadia Schmiedt 57.41 Montreal 1995
Sr Deniece Bell 56.88 Winnipeg 1999

SPRINTS
100m
B Mari Fourie 12.68 Guelph 2002
M Maisie Hahn 12.2*Kitchener 1992
Chisomo Mchaina 12.52 Ottawa 2007
Y Chisomo Mchaina 12.18 Windsor 2009
Jr Sue Seymour 11.97 Ottawa 1994
Sr Sue Merlau 11.63 Kitchener 1997

200m
B Mari Fourie 26.98 Ottawa 2002
M Chisomo Mchaina 25.71 Ottawa 2007
Y Chisomo Mchaina 24.89 Timmins 2009
Jr Sue Seymour 24.24 Ottawa 1994
Sr Sue Seymour 24.24 Ottawa 1994

400m
B Kailee Sawyer 1:00.73 Mississauga 2010
M Jessica Buttinger 57.07 Ottawa 2007
Y Sue Berg 55.78 Sudbury 1991
Jr Nadia Schmiedt 54.36 Kingston 1995
Sr Nadia Schmiedt 54.36 Kingston 1995

800m
B Kailee Sawyer 2:15.40 Guelph 2010
M Kailee Sawyer 2:08.04 Winnipeg 2012
Y Kailee Sawyer 2:06.62 Seattle 2014
Jr Kailee Sawyer 2:06.96 York 2013
Sr Kailee Sawyer 2:06.96 York 2013

1200m
B Kailee Sawyer 3:43.0 London 2010
M Kailee Sawyer 3:29.21 Charolettetown 2012

1500m
B Kailee Sawyer 4:35.62 London 2010
M Jaimie Phelan 4:31.166 London 2010
Y Jaimie Phelan 4:24.04 London 2012
Jr Carol Henry 4:17.00 Hamilton 2000
Sr Carol Henry 4:17.00 Hamilton 2000

1600m
M Jaimie Phelan 5:02.95 Hershey PA 2009

Mile
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:44.43 New York NY 2013

2000m
B unclaimed
M Jaimie Phelan 6:13.71 Ottawa 2010

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Jaimie Phelan 9:52.24 Moncton 2010
Y Jaimie Phelan 9:49.94 Charolettetown 2012
Jr Carol Henry 9:41.20 2000
Sr Carol Henry 9:41.20 2000

1500S/C
M Nicole Hessels 5:10.47(no water) Charlottetown 2012
Y Adrienne Wilson 5:37.37 York 2008

2000S/C
Y Lisa Main 7:41.30 Sarnia 1999
Jr Lisa Main 7:41.30 Sarnia 1999

3000S/C
Sr Carol Henry 9:51.16 US 2003

RELAYS

4x100m
B Emily Buttinger, Danielle,Buttinger, Micaela McLean,Angela Mercurio 55.49 Timmins 2009
M Olivia Charnuski, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Mari Fourie 50.19 LaSalle 2004
Y Micaela McLean, Monica Januszek,Tegan Sauer,Katie Sieling 48.74 2012 St Catherines 2012
Jr Jelissa Westney,Olivia Charnuski,Chisomo McHaina,Tia Semplonius 47.79 Charlottet’n 2009

4x200m
M Kailee Sawyer, Micaela McLean, Roslyn Mainland, Emily McKay 01:49.38 York 2011
Y Jennifer Carrique, Jaimie Phelan, Caitlin Hughes, Emma Higgins 01:46.88 York 2011
Jr Jelissa Westney, Chisomo McHaina, Olivia Charnuski, Tia Semplonius 01:40.64 Windsor ‘09

4x400m
M Jessica Buttinger, Chisomo Mchaina, Maddie Charnuski,Alle Butler 03:58.88 York 2007
ONTARIO RECORD
Y Bella Eframenko, Taya Ambrose, Ivy Coulis, Kailee Sawyer 3:49.91 Langley BC 2013
Jr Bella Eframenko, Taya Ambrose, Ivy Coulis, Kailee Sawyer 3:49.91 Langley BC 2013

4x800m
M Jessica Buttinger, Lauren Doherty, Natalie Buttinger, Jackie Carr 10:04.89 York 2005
Y Jessica Buttinger, Lauren Doherty, Natalie Buttinger, Jackie Carr 10:04.89 York 2005
Jr Simonne Tomasovic, Jessica Buttinger,Adrienne Wilson, Sarah McCuaig 9:43.34 London 2009

1600 Medley
B Breanne Steven, Anna Larsson, Emily McKay, Kailee Sawyer 04:46.24 York 2010
M Zahra Sepahi, Emily McKay, Bella Efremenko, Kailee Sawyer 4:11.76 Charolettetown 2012 ONTARIO RECORD
Y Nicole Smith, Aaliyah Rodgers, Bella Efremenko, Kailee Sawyer 4:00.47 Windsor 2014
ONTARIO RECORD
Jr Jaimie Phelan, Dashel Serieux, Tegan Sauer, Kailee Sawyer 3:58.50 York 2013
ONTARIO RECORD
4000m Medley
Jr Jaimie Phelan, Adrienne Wilson, Simonne Tomasovic,Sarah McCuaig 12:28.52 Windsor 2009

FIELD
High Jump
B Angela Mercurio 1.55 Hamilton 2009
M Maddie Buttinger 1.73 Sudbury 2004
Y Maddie Buttinger 1.74 Kitchener 2005
Jr Maddie Buttinger 1.74 Kitchener 2005
Sr Maddie Buttinger 1.74 Kitchener 2005

Long Jump
B Katie Weiler 4.82 Ottawa 2002
M Allissa Melvin 5.44m(0.7) Brampton 2014
Y Allissa Melvin 5.44m(0.7) Brampton 2014
Jr Melissa Sulpher 5.10 Sarnia 1997
Sr Jenna Bell 5.17 Ottawa 2007

Triple Jump
B Angela Mercurio 10.74 Hamilton 2009
M May Kotsopolis 11.08 Niagara 2003
Y May Kotsopolis 11.08 Niagara 2003
Jr Tomeizel Barry 11.30 Kitchener 2009
Sr Tomeizel Barry 11.30 Kitchener 2009

Pole Vault
M Anna Larsson 3.10 Brockville 2012
Y Anna Larsson 3.50 Sweden 2014
Jr Anna Larsson 3.50 Sweden 2014
Sr Dana Ellis 4.15 California 2002

Shot Put(4kg)
B Natalie Buttinger 7.08 LaSalle 2004
M Angela Zehr 10.50 York 2008
Y Lianne Coombe 11.88 Sudbury 1997
Jr Liz Toman 14.29 Ireland 1996
Sr Liz Toman 15.73 US 2000

Shot Put(3kg)
B
M
Y Emily Good 13.76 Windsor 2014

Javelin Throw(600g)
M Vicki Webb 43.83 Kitchener 1995
Y Vicki Webb 43.83 Kitchener 1995
Jr Vicki Webb 44.31 Sarnia 1998
Sr Vicki Webb 44.31 Sarnia 1998

Discus Throw
B Unclaimed – – –
M Angela Zehr 25.88 Guelph 2008
Y Leanne Coombe 36.40 Sudbury 1997
Jr Leanne Coombe 43.90 Sarnia 1998
Sr Liz Toman 56.22 US 2001

Hammer Throw
Y Leanne Coombe 29.40 Sudbury 1997
Jr Leanne Coombe 43.60 Sarnia 1999
Sr Leanne Coombe 43.60 Sarnia 1999

Multi-Events
B(Tet) Anna Larsson 1689 York 2010
M(pent) Anna Larsson 2730 Windsor 2012
Y(Hept) Emily McKay 3635 Langley BC 2013
Sr(Hept) Jenna Bell 4478 Windsor 2008

OUTDOOR RECORDS – MALE
SPRINT HURDLES
80mH(30″)
B Jordan Sherwood 13.13 York 2008

100mH(33″)
M Asa Ambrose 13.52 Windsor 2006

110mH(36″)
Y Asa Ambrose 14.15 Ottawa 2007
Jr Richard Messam 14.26 St. Thomas 1992

110mH(39″)
Jr Calvin Arsenault13.82 Barcelona 2012

110mH(42″)
Jr
Sr Adrian Woodley 13.56 Edmonton 2000

INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200mH
B Aaron Stemmler 29.15 York 2008
M Aaron Stemmler 25.11 Ottawa 2010

300mH
M Jordan Sherwood 40.01 London 2010
Y Asa Ambrose 38.02 York 2007
Jr Richard Messam 37.73 Toronto 1992

400mH
Y Jordan Sherwood 54.71 Ottawa 2012
Jr Jeff Ellis 51.39 Abbotsford, BC 1997
Sr Jeff Ellis 49.96 Flagstaff, AZ 1997

SPRINTS
100m
B Tyler Marshall 13.07 Ottawa 2001
M Anton Atkins 10.89 Brantford 1992
Y Anton Atkins 10.88 Toronto 1993
Jr Anton Atkins 10.72 Kitchener 1994
Sr Dave Tomlin 10.57 Toronto 2008
M Donald Atkinson 11.41 Windsor 2006

200m
B Cory Giroux 25.00 Kitchener 2003
M Nathan Thompson 22.71 Brantford 1992
Y Bryan Giroux 22.62 Brantford 2005
Jr Richard Messam 22.4* Kitchener 1993
Bryan Giroux 22.59 York 2006
Sr Dave Tomlin 21.42 Ottawa 2008
M Donald Atkinson 23.20 York 2005

300m
B
M Jordan Sherwood 36.62 Timmins 2010
Y Jordan Sherwood ??? 2012

400m
B Shomesh Chauduri 59.82 Kitchener 2003
M Keegan Calder 51.68 Toronto 2009
Y Ildemaro Ponnambalam 50.07 Cambridge 2014
Jr Jeff Ellis 47.68 Toronto 1997
Sr Jeff Ellis 47.68 Toronto 1997

600m
Y Scott Buttinger 1:22.70 Guelph 2010

800m
B Nicholas Bedi 2:23.84 London 2009
M Nicholash Bedi 1:59.31 London 2011
Y Scott Buttinger 1:54.53 London 2011
Jr Scott Buttinger 1:50.06 Guelph 2013
Sr Scott Buttinger 1:50.06 Guelph 2013

1200m
B Korbett Cator 3:57.85 Cambridge 2014
M Nicholash Bedi 3:12.33 Ottawa 2011

1500m
B Nicholas Bedi 4:47.71 London 2009
M Nicholash Bedi 4:06.05 London 2011
Y Riley Alvarez 3:56.99 Ottawa 2013
Jr Scott Buttinger 3:47.91 London 2012
Sr Scott Buttinger 3:47.91 London 2012

1600m
B Korbett Cator………………………………………FIX
M Nicholash Bedi 4:47.36 Oshawa 2010

2000m
B Ben McKay 7:39.87 St Catherines 2012
M Nicholash Bedi 5:45.37 Ottawa 2011

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Nicholash Bedi 10:06.06 Kitchener 2011
Y James Milton 9:03.80 London 2011
Jr James Milton 8:27.16 Oshawa 2013
Sr James Milton 8:27.16 Oshawa 2013

5000m
Y James Milton 16:00.04 York 2011
Jr Antony Lokinyen 14:47.99 York 1997
Sr Antony Lokinyen 14:47.99 York 1997

10000m
Jr Cal Staples 31:59*Kitchener 1995

1500S/C
M Sandy Freeland 4:22.19 Langley BC 2013

2000S/C
Y Brendan Masters 6:34.65 Windsor 2014
Jr Dan Debus 6:04.02 Windsor 2012
3000S/C
Jr Alistair Lawrence 10:15.05 Sudbury 1997

RELAYS
4x100m
M Mike Keba, Nienkel Paljola, Keegan Calder, Mitch O’Donnell 44.90 Timmins 2009
Y Ben Etienne, Ilde Ponnambalam, Christian Fryer-Davis, David Mohan 43.74 Langley BC 2013
Jr Ben Etienne, Ilde Ponnambalam, Christian Fryer-Davis, David Mohan 43.74 Langley BC 2013
Sr Luke,Ben,Ilde,Shlomo 43.48 Ottawa 2014

4x200m
M Scott Buttinger, Nienkel Paljola, Mitch O’Donnell, Keegan Calder 01:34.96 Timmins 2009
Y Calvin Arsenault, Tye Calder, Keegan Calder, Scott Buttinger 01:34.09 York 2010

4x400m
M Keegan Calder, Nienkel Paljola, Mitch O’Donnell, Scott Buttinger 03:40.51 Timmins 2009
Y Ben Etienne,Christian Fryer-Davis,David Mohan,Ilde Ponnambalam 3:23.10 Langley BC 2013
Jr Ben Etienne,Christian Fryer-Davis,David Mohan,Ilde Ponnambalam 3:23.10 Langley BC 2013

4x800m
M Aaron Lebold, Nicholash Bedi, Riley Alvarez, Cameron Waind 08:22.94 London 2011
Y Sheldon Budhram, Aaron Lebold, Riley Alvarez, Nicholash Bedi 8:19.38 Windsor 2012

1600m medley
M Ilde Ponnambalam,Wes Tang, Kodie OudeVoshaar, Cam Waind 3:49.40 Charolettetown 2012
Y Ilde Ponnambalam,David Mohan,Connor Finnigan,Riley Alvarez 3:34.65 York 2013
ONTARIO RECORD
Jr Jordan Sherwood,David Mohan,Ilde Ponnambalam,Scott Buttinger 3:26.21 York 2013
ONTARIO RECORD
FIELD
Discus
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y Nate Wilson 34.36 Sarnia 1999
Jr Nate Wilson 34.36 Sarnia 1999
Sr Richard Parkinson 36.84 Penn State 1996

Shot Put
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y Mitch Lawson 14.36 Kitchener 2008
Jr Nate Wilson 10.91 Sarnia 1999
Sr Nate Wilson 10.91 Sarnia 1999

Javelin
B Unclaimed – – –
M Cory Giroux 26.28 Kitchener 2005
Y Nate Wilson 44.78 Sarnia 1999
Jr Tim Bloomfield 55.13 Sarnia 1999
Sr Randy Johnson 67.74 Sudbury 1997

Pole Vault
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y Paul Worndl 4.15 Toronto 2009
Jr Graham Pattison 4.60 York 1997
Sr Graham Pattison 4.75 Ottawa 2001

Long Jump
B Asa Ambrose 5.35 LaSalle 2004
M Jeremy Yang 6.63 Sudbury 2004
Y Jeremy Yang 6.97 Windsor 2006
Jr Jeremy Yang 7.26 Ottawa 2007
Sr Chris Long 7.26 York 1997

Triple Jump
B Asa Ambrose 11.92 LaSalle 2004
M Dwayne Harriot 14.23 Belleville 2001
Y Marvin Muschette 14.62 Hamilton 2009
Jr Dwayne Harriot 14.87 Windsor 2005
Sr Jason Goetz 15.20 Windsor 2009

High Jump
B Cory Giroux 1.44 LaSalle 2004
M Eric Xu 1.85 Kitchener 2000
Y Jordan Dobson 1.95 Windsor 2006
Jeremy Yang 1.95 Windsor 2006
Jr Brian Major 1.99 LaSalle 2007
Jeremy Yang 1.99 LaSalle 2007

Hammer Throw
Sr Nathan Lennie 59.30 Ottawa 2006

Multi-Events
(Pentathlon)
M Caleb Timm 3058 St. Therese 2016 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL RECORD

INDOOR RECORDS – FEMALE
* Hand Time

SPRINT HURDLES
60mH
B Micaela McLean 10.10 York 2009
M Stephanie Wenner 9.18 York 1997
Y Micaela McLean 8.88 York 2013
Jr Deniece Bell 8.88 York 1996
Sr Maisie Hahn 8.87 Windsor 1997

SPRINTS
60m
B Angela Mercurio 8.43 York 2009
M Stephanie Wenner 8.01 York 1997
Y Chisomo Mchaina 7.72 York 2009
Jr Chisomo McHaina 7.73 UofWindsor 2010
Sr Sue Merlau(Seymour) 7.43 Notre Dame 1997

150m
B Kailee Sawyer 20.90 York 2010 new event

200m
B Angela Mercurio 28.76 York 2008
M Deniece Bell 25.9* York 1994 Mari Fourie 26.26 Windsor 2004
Y Chisomo Mchaina 25.46 York 2009
Jr Chisomo Mchaina 26.17 York 2011
Sr Sue Merlau(Seymour) 24.73 Notre Dame 1997

300m
B Angela Mercurio 48.38 London 2008
M Deniece Bell 41.3*London 1994
Y Sue Berg 41.1*London 1991
Jr Deniece Bell 39.50 London 1996
Sr Deniece Bell 39.50 London 1996

400m
B Jessica Buttinger 01:04.20 York 2005
M Deniece Bell 59.01 York 1994
Y Maddie Buttinger 57.32 Windsor 2006
Jr Deniece Bell 55.48 Notre Dame 1996
Sr Deniece Bell 55.48 Notre Dame 1996
600m
B Lauren Fleislig 01:56.26 Scarborough 2009
M Jessica Buttinger 01:38.70 York 2007
Y Sue Berg 01:36*London 1991
Jessica Buttinger 01:38.70 York 2007
Jr Sue Berg 01:35.6*London 1993
Sr Pauline Fox 01:33.75 York 1996

800m
B Kailee Sawyer 2:23.82 York 2010
M Kailee Sawyer 2:10.67 York 2012
Y Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013
Jr Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013
Sr Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013

1000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Kailee Sawyer 2:54.93 UofT 2012
Y Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
Jr Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
Sr Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
1500m
B Jessica Buttinger 5:33.78 York 2004
M Jamie Phelan 4:54.99 York 2009
Y Kailee Sawyer 4:36.09 York 2013
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:30.02 New York 2013
Sr Jaimie Phelan 4:30.02 New York 2013

1600m
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:53.89 Geneva OH 2013

Mile
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:48.16 New York 2013

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Jaimie Phelan 10:22.88 York 2010
Y Jaimie Phelan 10:18.79 York 2011
Jr Jaimie Phelan 10:18.79 York 2011
Sr Carol Henry 09:16.81 US 2002
RELAYS
4×200
B Emily Buttinger, Danielle Buttinger, Lauren Fleislig, Angela Mercurio 02:00.10 York 2009
M Maddie Charnuski, Chisomo McHaina, Becca Zillio, Jessica Buttinger 01:50.82 York 2007
Y Mari Fourie, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Linsey Austin 01:48.44 York 2005
Jr Sue Seymour, Tracey Heinbecker, Deniece Bell, Nadia Schmiedt 01:44* London 1994
Sr Deniece Bell, Nadia Schmiedt, Maisie Hahn, Sue Berg 01:46* Windsor 1993

4×400
B Rebecca Stephens, Landon Jennings, Monica Mazur, Victoria Jones 04:49.60 York 2007
M Linsey Austin, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 04:11.07 York 2004
Y Linsey Austin, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 04:11.07 York 2004
Jr RheannaBulten,KaileeSawyer,MeganParsons,JaimiePhelan 3:56.65 Geneva OH 2013
Sr Liz Toman, Deniece Bell, Jill Mallon, Pauline Fox 03:54.06 Notre Dame 1996

4×800
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
Jr Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
Sr Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
1600 Medley
B Emily Buttinger, Danielle Buttinger, Angela Mercurio, Lauren Fleislig 4:55.82 York 2009
M Mari Fourie, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 4:20.77 York 2004
Y Ivy Coulis,Megan Parsons,Micaela McLean, Kailee Sawyer 4:13.80 Windsor 2012
Jr Megan Parsons, Tegan Sauer, Rheanna Bulten, Jaimie Phelan 4:07.05 York 2013
Sr Megan Parsons, Tegan Sauer, Rheanna Bulten, Jaimie Phelan 4:07.05 York 2013
FIELD
Long Jump
B Jessica Buttinger 4.40 York 2004
M Samantha Stevens 5.04 York 2005
Y Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Sr Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Triple Jump
B Darian Moore 8.80 London 2008
M Anna Larsson 10.25 York 2011
Y Lindsay Oxby 10.70 Windsor 2007
Jr Lindsay Oxby, Tomiezel Barry 10.70 Windsor, York 2007, 2009
Sr Lindsay Oxby, Tomiezel Barry 11.70 Windsor, York 2007, 2010

High Jump
B Angela Mercurio 1.55 York 2009
M Maddie Buttinger 1.62 York 2004
Y Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006
Sr Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006

Pole Vault
Y Anna Larsson 3.40m York 2014

Shot Put
B Natalie Buttinger 7.13 York 2004
M Julia Crovetto 8.06m York 2014
Y Maddie Buttinger 8.38 York 2006
Jr Lianne Coombe 14.02 York 1999
Sr Liz Toman 16.38 Colorado 2001

Multi-Events
(Tetrathlon)
B Jessica Buttinger 1485 York 2004
M Maddie Buttinger 2466 York 2004

(Pentathlon)
Y Maddie Buttinger 3470 New York 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 3470 New York 2006
INDOOR RECORDS – MALE
SPRINT HURDLES
60mH
B Aaron Stemmler 10.11 York 2008
M Asa Ambrose 8.53 Windsor 2006
Y Asa Ambrose 8.14 York 2008
Jr Calvin Arsenault 8.11 New York 2012
Sr Adrian Woodley 7.75 York 2001

SPRINTS
60m
B Tyler Marshall 8.14 Windsor 2001
M Michael Ogan 7.20 Windsor 1993
Y Anton Atkins 7.05 Windsor 1993
Jr Rich Messam 7.01 Windsor 1993
Sr Sean McKillop 6.78 York 1995

150m
B Wesley Tang 21.34 York 2010

200m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 28.00 Windsor 2003
M Dwayne Harriot 23.68 York 2001
Y Asa Ambrose 24.05 York 2008
Jr Calvin Arsenault 23.25 York 2011
Sr Sean McKillop 22.53 Winnipeg 1993

300m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 43.67 Scarborough 2003
M Jordan Sherwood 39.86 UWO 2010
M Owen Read 38.78 YorkU 2014
Y Asa Ambrose 36.62 London 2008
Jr Asa Ambrose 36.62 London 2008
Sr Sean McKillop 35.3*U of Toronto 1993

400m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 01:01.13 Windsor 2003
M Chris Wagner 53*Windsor 1991
Y Ildemaro Ponnambalam 50.66 York 2014
Jr Jordan Sherwood 49.47 Geneva OH 2013
Sr Jordan Sherwood 49.47 Geneva OH 2013

600m
B Unclaimed
M Scott Buttinger 1:33.99 Scarborough 2009
Y Scott Buttinger 1:22.33 UofT 2011
Jr Scott Buttinger 1:22.33 UofT 2011
Sr Drew Barisdale 1:21.9*Sherbrooke 1996

800m
B Scott Buttinger 2:25.45 Windsor 2007
M Nicholash Bedi 2:04.80 York 2011
Y Scott Buttinger 1:57.11 York 2011
Jr Scott Buttinger 1:53.53 York 2013
Sr Scott Buttinger 1:49.35 Penn State 2014

1000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Reuben Closs 02:59*London 1993
Y Connor Outhit 2:38.46 UofT 2010
Jr Austin Trapp 2:36.58 UofT 2010
Sr Scott Buttinger 2:22.?? Seatle WA 2014

1500m
B Nicholash Bedi 5:12.24 York 2009…Korbet Cattor 5:07 York 2014(Bullets Meet)
M Nicholash Bedi 4:22.15 UWO 2011
Y Riley Alvarez 4:08.95 York 2013
Jr Scott Buttinger 3:54.08 York 2013
Sr Scott Buttinger 3:54.08 York 2013

1600m
Jr Scott Buttinger 4:17.91 Geneva OH 2013

Mile
Jr Scott Buttinger 4:19.01 New York NY 2013

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M James Milton 10:08.74 York 2009
Y Adam Hortain 8:53.45 Windsor 2001
Jr Josh Morrison 8:41.67 York 2000
Sr Josh Morrison 8:41.67 York 2000

RELAYS
4X200
B Aaron Lebold, Madalitso Mchaina, Nick Bedi, Conor Finnigan 2:05.58 York 2009
M Connor Finnigan, Jordan Sherwood, Aaron Stemmler, Madalisto McHaina 1:43.58 York 2010
Y Andrew Thibaudeau, Robert Halford, Talon Guerra, Wes Palmer 01:37.45 York 2008
Jr Andrew Thibaudeau, Robert Halford, Talon Guerra, Wes Palmer 01:37.45 York 2008
Sr Sean McKillop, Anton Atkins, Chris Wagner, Rich Messam 01:30.1* Windsor 1993

4X400
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y JordanSherwood, SheldonBudhram,ConnorFinnigan,ChristianFryer-Davis 3:47.10 Windsor ‘12
Y Aaron Lebold, IldePalambalam, Ben Etienne, Christian Fryer-Davis ??? York 2013
Jr Jordan Sherwood, Scott Buttinger, Sheldon Budhram, Riley Alvarez 3:27.75 Geneva OH
Sr Jordan Sherwood, Scott Buttinger, Sheldon Budhram, Riley Alvarez 3:27.75 Geneva OH

4×800
B Unclaimed – – –
M James Milne, Ben McKay, Colin Rak, Kyle Sawyer, 10:37.25 Windsor 2012
Y James Milton, Nicholash Bedi, Matt Dueshenes, Scott Buttinger 8:34.35 Windsor 2011
Jr Nicholash Bedi, James Milton, Patrick Carrique, Scott Buttinger 8:23.71 Windsor 2012
Sr Nicholash Bedi, James Milton, Patrick Carrique, Scott Buttinger 8:23.71 Windsor 2012

1600 Medley
B Aaron Lebold, Madalitso Mchaina, Nick Bedi, Conor Finnigan 4:57.09 York 2009
M James Milton, Keegan Calder, Javier Fuentes Martinez, Scott Buttinger 4:16.67 York 2009
Y Jordan Sherwood, Aaron Stemmler, Zak Bandura, Scott Buttinger 3:44.85 Windsor 2011
Y Christian Fryer-Davis, IldeP,Ben Etienne,Riley Alvarez ??? York 2013
Jr Jordan,Scott York 2013???
Sr
FIELD
Long Jump
B Tyler Marshall 5.18 York 2001
M Mitch O’Donnell 6.10 York 2009
Y Jeremy Yang 6.67 York 2006
Jr Jeremy Yang 6.88 York 2007
Sr Jason Goetz 6.68 York 2003

Triple Jump
B Tyler Marshall 10.26 Windsor 2001
M Asa Ambrose 13.10 Windsor 2006
Y Dwayne Harriot 14.78 York 2003
Jr Dwayne Harriot 14.78 Windsor 2003
Sr Dwayne Harriot 14.78 Windsor 2003

High Jump
B Spiros Gouros 1.35 York 2017
M Caleb Timm 1.71 York 2016
Y Brian Major , Jordan Dobson 1.93 York 2006
Jr Jack Carere 1.94 Saginaw 2017

Pole Vault
B Unclaimed
M Unclaimed
Y Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011
Jr Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011
Sr Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011

Shot Put
B Unclaimed – – –
M Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Y Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Jr Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Sr Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999

Multi- Events
Tetrathlon
M Caleb Timm 2026 York 2016

Pentathlon
Y Caleb Timm 2853 York 2017