LAUREL CREEK TRACK CLUB INDOOR RECORDS

– FEMALE
* Hand Time

SPRINT HURDLES
60mH
B Micaela McLean 10.10 York 2009
M Stephanie Wenner 9.18 York 1997
Y Micaela McLean 8.88 York 2013
Jr Deniece Bell 8.88 York 1996
Sr Maisie Hahn 8.87 Windsor 1997

SPRINTS
60m
B Angela Mercurio 8.43 York 2009
M Stephanie Wenner 8.01 York 1997
Y Chisomo Mchaina 7.72 York 2009
Jr Chisomo McHaina 7.73 UofWindsor 2010
Sr Sue Merlau(Seymour) 7.43 Notre Dame 1997

150m
B Kailee Sawyer 20.90 York 2010 new event

200m
B Angela Mercurio 28.76 York 2008
M Deniece Bell 25.9* York 1994 Mari Fourie 26.26 Windsor 2004
Y Chisomo Mchaina 25.46 York 2009
Jr Chisomo Mchaina 26.17 York 2011
Sr Sue Merlau(Seymour) 24.73 Notre Dame 1997

300m
B Angela Mercurio 48.38 London 2008
M Deniece Bell 41.3*London 1994
Y Sue Berg 41.1*London 1991
Jr Deniece Bell 39.50 London 1996
Sr Deniece Bell 39.50 London 1996

400m
B Jessica Buttinger 01:04.20 York 2005
M Deniece Bell 59.01 York 1994
Y Maddie Buttinger 57.32 Windsor 2006
Jr Deniece Bell 55.48 Notre Dame 1996
Sr Deniece Bell 55.48 Notre Dame 1996
600m
B Lauren Fleislig 01:56.26 Scarborough 2009
M Jessica Buttinger 01:38.70 York 2007
Y Sue Berg 01:36*London 1991
Jessica Buttinger 01:38.70 York 2007
Jr Sue Berg 01:35.6*London 1993
Sr Pauline Fox 01:33.75 York 1996

800m
B Kailee Sawyer 2:23.82 York 2010
M Kailee Sawyer 2:10.67 York 2012
Y Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013
Jr Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013
Sr Kailee Sawyer 2:05.94 New York 2013

1000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Kailee Sawyer 2:54.93 UofT 2012
Y Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
Jr Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
Sr Kailee Sawyer 2:49.54 UofT 2013
1500m
B Jessica Buttinger 5:33.78 York 2004
M Jamie Phelan 4:54.99 York 2009
Y Kailee Sawyer 4:36.09 York 2013
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:30.02 New York 2013
Sr Jaimie Phelan 4:30.02 New York 2013

1600m
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:53.89 Geneva OH 2013

Mile
Jr Jaimie Phelan 4:48.16 New York 2013

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Jaimie Phelan 10:22.88 York 2010
Y Jaimie Phelan 10:18.79 York 2011
Jr Jaimie Phelan 10:18.79 York 2011
Sr Carol Henry 09:16.81 US 2002
RELAYS
4×200
B Emily Buttinger, Danielle Buttinger, Lauren Fleislig, Angela Mercurio 02:00.10 York 2009
M Maddie Charnuski, Chisomo McHaina, Becca Zillio, Jessica Buttinger 01:50.82 York 2007
Y Mari Fourie, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Linsey Austin 01:48.44 York 2005
Jr Sue Seymour, Tracey Heinbecker, Deniece Bell, Nadia Schmiedt 01:44* London 1994
Sr Deniece Bell, Nadia Schmiedt, Maisie Hahn, Sue Berg 01:46* Windsor 1993

4×400
B Rebecca Stephens, Landon Jennings, Monica Mazur, Victoria Jones 04:49.60 York 2007
M Linsey Austin, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 04:11.07 York 2004
Y Linsey Austin, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 04:11.07 York 2004
Jr RheannaBulten,KaileeSawyer,MeganParsons,JaimiePhelan 3:56.65 Geneva OH 2013
Sr Liz Toman, Deniece Bell, Jill Mallon, Pauline Fox 03:54.06 Notre Dame 1996

4×800
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
Jr Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
Sr Tegan Stairs, Danielle Mason, Sarah McCuaig, Sarah Bell 10:06.80 York 2007
1600 Medley
B Emily Buttinger, Danielle Buttinger, Angela Mercurio, Lauren Fleislig 4:55.82 York 2009
M Mari Fourie, Emma Glofcheski, Maddie Buttinger, Jessica Buttinger 4:20.77 York 2004
Y Ivy Coulis,Megan Parsons,Micaela McLean, Kailee Sawyer 4:13.80 Windsor 2012
Jr Megan Parsons, Tegan Sauer, Rheanna Bulten, Jaimie Phelan 4:07.05 York 2013
Sr Megan Parsons, Tegan Sauer, Rheanna Bulten, Jaimie Phelan 4:07.05 York 2013
FIELD
Long Jump
B Jessica Buttinger 4.40 York 2004
M Samantha Stevens 5.04 York 2005
Y Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Sr Maddie Buttinger 5.27 Windsor 2006
Triple Jump
B Darian Moore 8.80 London 2008
M Anna Larsson 10.25 York 2011
Y Lindsay Oxby 10.70 Windsor 2007
Jr Lindsay Oxby, Tomiezel Barry 10.70 Windsor, York 2007, 2009
Sr Lindsay Oxby, Tomiezel Barry 11.70 Windsor, York 2007, 2010

High Jump
B Angela Mercurio 1.55 York 2009
M Maddie Buttinger 1.62 York 2004
Y Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006
Sr Maddie Buttinger 1.76 New York 2006

Pole Vault
Y Anna Larsson 3.40m York 2014

Shot Put
B Natalie Buttinger 7.13 York 2004
M Julia Crovetto 8.06m York 2014
Y Maddie Buttinger 8.38 York 2006
Jr Lianne Coombe 14.02 York 1999
Sr Liz Toman 16.38 Colorado 2001

Multi-Events
(Tetrathlon)
B Jessica Buttinger 1485 York 2004
M Maddie Buttinger 2466 York 2004

(Pentathlon)
Y Maddie Buttinger 3470 New York 2006
Jr Maddie Buttinger 3470 New York 2006
INDOOR RECORDS – MALE
SPRINT HURDLES
60mH
B Aaron Stemmler 10.11 York 2008
M Asa Ambrose 8.53 Windsor 2006
Y Asa Ambrose 8.14 York 2008
Jr Calvin Arsenault 8.11 New York 2012
Sr Adrian Woodley 7.75 York 2001

SPRINTS
60m
B Tyler Marshall 8.14 Windsor 2001
M Michael Ogan 7.20 Windsor 1993
Y Anton Atkins 7.05 Windsor 1993
Jr Rich Messam 7.01 Windsor 1993
Sr Sean McKillop 6.78 York 1995

150m
B Wesley Tang 21.34 York 2010

200m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 28.00 Windsor 2003
M Dwayne Harriot 23.68 York 2001
Y Asa Ambrose 24.05 York 2008
Jr Calvin Arsenault 23.25 York 2011
Sr Sean McKillop 22.53 Winnipeg 1993

300m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 43.67 Scarborough 2003
M Jordan Sherwood 39.86 UWO 2010
M Owen Read 38.78 YorkU 2014
Y Asa Ambrose 36.62 London 2008
Jr Asa Ambrose 36.62 London 2008
Sr Sean McKillop 35.3*U of Toronto 1993

400m
B Shomesh Chaudhuri 01:01.13 Windsor 2003
M Chris Wagner 53*Windsor 1991
Y Ildemaro Ponnambalam 50.66 York 2014
Jr Jordan Sherwood 49.47 Geneva OH 2013
Sr Jordan Sherwood 49.47 Geneva OH 2013

600m
B Unclaimed
M Scott Buttinger 1:33.99 Scarborough 2009
Y Scott Buttinger 1:22.33 UofT 2011
Jr Scott Buttinger 1:22.33 UofT 2011
Sr Drew Barisdale 1:21.9*Sherbrooke 1996

800m
B Scott Buttinger 2:25.45 Windsor 2007
M Nicholash Bedi 2:04.80 York 2011
Y Scott Buttinger 1:57.11 York 2011
Jr Scott Buttinger 1:53.53 York 2013
Sr Scott Buttinger 1:49.35 Penn State 2014

1000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M Reuben Closs 02:59*London 1993
Y Connor Outhit 2:38.46 UofT 2010
Jr Austin Trapp 2:36.58 UofT 2010
Sr Scott Buttinger 2:22.?? Seatle WA 2014

1500m
B Nicholash Bedi 5:12.24 York 2009…Korbet Cattor 5:07 York 2014(Bullets Meet)
M Nicholash Bedi 4:22.15 UWO 2011
Y Riley Alvarez 4:08.95 York 2013
Jr Scott Buttinger 3:54.08 York 2013
Sr Scott Buttinger 3:54.08 York 2013

1600m
Jr Scott Buttinger 4:17.91 Geneva OH 2013

Mile
Jr Scott Buttinger 4:19.01 New York NY 2013

3000m
B Unclaimed – – –
M James Milton 10:08.74 York 2009
Y Adam Hortain 8:53.45 Windsor 2001
Jr Josh Morrison 8:41.67 York 2000
Sr Josh Morrison 8:41.67 York 2000

RELAYS
4X200
B Aaron Lebold, Madalitso Mchaina, Nick Bedi, Conor Finnigan 2:05.58 York 2009
M Connor Finnigan, Jordan Sherwood, Aaron Stemmler, Madalisto McHaina 1:43.58 York 2010
Y Andrew Thibaudeau, Robert Halford, Talon Guerra, Wes Palmer 01:37.45 York 2008
Jr Andrew Thibaudeau, Robert Halford, Talon Guerra, Wes Palmer 01:37.45 York 2008
Sr Sean McKillop, Anton Atkins, Chris Wagner, Rich Messam 01:30.1* Windsor 1993

4X400
B Unclaimed – – –
M Unclaimed – – –
Y JordanSherwood, SheldonBudhram,ConnorFinnigan,ChristianFryer-Davis 3:47.10 Windsor ‘12
Y Aaron Lebold, IldePalambalam, Ben Etienne, Christian Fryer-Davis ??? York 2013
Jr Jordan Sherwood, Scott Buttinger, Sheldon Budhram, Riley Alvarez 3:27.75 Geneva OH
Sr Jordan Sherwood, Scott Buttinger, Sheldon Budhram, Riley Alvarez 3:27.75 Geneva OH

4×800
B Unclaimed – – –
M James Milne, Ben McKay, Colin Rak, Kyle Sawyer, 10:37.25 Windsor 2012
Y James Milton, Nicholash Bedi, Matt Dueshenes, Scott Buttinger 8:34.35 Windsor 2011
Jr Nicholash Bedi, James Milton, Patrick Carrique, Scott Buttinger 8:23.71 Windsor 2012
Sr Nicholash Bedi, James Milton, Patrick Carrique, Scott Buttinger 8:23.71 Windsor 2012

1600 Medley
B Aaron Lebold, Madalitso Mchaina, Nick Bedi, Conor Finnigan 4:57.09 York 2009
M James Milton, Keegan Calder, Javier Fuentes Martinez, Scott Buttinger 4:16.67 York 2009
Y Jordan Sherwood, Aaron Stemmler, Zak Bandura, Scott Buttinger 3:44.85 Windsor 2011
Y Christian Fryer-Davis, IldeP,Ben Etienne,Riley Alvarez ??? York 2013
Jr Jordan,Scott York 2013???
Sr
FIELD
Long Jump
B Tyler Marshall 5.18 York 2001
M Mitch O’Donnell 6.10 York 2009
Y Jeremy Yang 6.67 York 2006
Jr Jeremy Yang 6.88 York 2007
Sr Jason Goetz 6.68 York 2003

Triple Jump
B Tyler Marshall 10.26 Windsor 2001
M Asa Ambrose 13.10 Windsor 2006
Y Dwayne Harriot 14.78 York 2003
Jr Dwayne Harriot 14.78 Windsor 2003
Sr Dwayne Harriot 14.78 Windsor 2003

High Jump
B Spiros Gouros 1.35 York 2017
M Caleb Timm 1.71 York 2016
Y Brian Major , Jordan Dobson 1.93 York 2006
Jr Jack Carere 1.94 Saginaw 2017

Pole Vault
B Unclaimed
M Unclaimed
Y Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011
Jr Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011
Sr Erik Larsson 6.96 York 2011

Shot Put
B Unclaimed – – –
M Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Y Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Jr Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999
Sr Nate Wilson 11.27 York 1999

Multi- Events
Tetrathlon
M Caleb Timm 2026 York 2016

Pentathlon
Y Caleb Timm 2853 York 2017